Please create an account or Login! Have fun!
Editing User:Keiya/Game Elements
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Hidden wall]] || Invisible Wall || Reveal Wall || Once bumped into, stays visible | | [[Hidden wall]] || Invisible Wall || Reveal Wall || Once bumped into, stays visible | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fake blue wall]] || | | [[Fake blue wall]] || - || Fake Floor || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Real blue wall]] || - || Fake Wall || | | [[Real blue wall]] || - || Fake Wall || | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| [[Blue key]] || Blue Key || Blue Key || In CC3D, monsters and dirt blocks cannot enter a tile with a blue key. In CC2/LL, they will pick it up. Just to be extra confusing, in MSCC it acted like floor for monsters! | | [[Blue key]] || Blue Key || Blue Key || In CC3D, monsters and dirt blocks cannot enter a tile with a blue key. In CC2/LL, they will pick it up. Just to be extra confusing, in MSCC it acted like floor for monsters! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red key]] || Red Key || Red Key || In CC3D, monsters and dirt blocks cannot enter a tile with a | | [[Red key]] || Red Key || Red Key || In CC3D, monsters and dirt blocks cannot enter a tile with a blue key. In other games, they will simply go over it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow key]] || Yellow Key || Yellow Key || | | [[Yellow key]] || Yellow Key || Yellow Key || | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| [[Hiking boots]] || - || Hiking Boots || | | [[Hiking boots]] || - || Hiking Boots || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Speed boots]] || Lightning Orb || Speed Boots || In CC3D, slows down everything but Woop. In other games | | [[Speed boots]] || Lightning Orb || Speed Boots || In CC3D, slows down everything but Woop. In other games, speeds up the player holding it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lightning bolt]] || - || Lightning Boots || | | [[Lightning bolt]] || - || Lightning Boots || | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| [[Walker]] || Blue Legs || Atom || | | [[Walker]] || Blue Legs || Atom || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fire box]] || | | [[Fire box]] || None Exact, see below || Fireball || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Green Legs || - || Green Legs moves like a fireball, but will not enter lava and does not melt ice gems. | | - || Green Legs || - || Green Legs moves like a fireball, but will not enter lava and does not melt ice gems. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Screamer || | | - || Screamer || || Screamer moves like a fireball, except it ignores ice and is not moved by conveyor belts, but ''does'' voluntarily move in the indicated direction. Unlike the Fireball, it is immediately destroyed upon impact with an ice gem. | ||
|- | |||
| - || Baby Screamers || - || Baby Screamers move like a fireball, but is immediately destroyed upon impact with an ice gem | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ship]] || Baby Blinkies || Glider || | | [[Ship]] || Baby Blinkies || Glider || | ||
Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
| - || Spitter Button || - || Causes a spitter to spit a seed when pushed. Seems to affect the nearest, euclidean distance? | | - || Spitter Button || - || Causes a spitter to spit a seed when pushed. Seems to affect the nearest, euclidean distance? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Reflector || - || Pushable block, filling one of the four diagonal halves of its space. Destroyed in water or lava. When hit on the diagonal face by a spitter seed, the seed bounces | | - || Reflector || - || Pushable block, filling one of the four diagonal halves of its space. Destroyed in water or lava. When hit on the diagonal face by a spitter seed, the seed bounces 45 degrees. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Blue Squishy || - || Spits Woop- and Monster-destroying gas 3 spaces ahead of it. Can be pushed like a block. | | - || Blue Squishy || - || Spits Woop- and Monster-destroying gas 3 spaces ahead of it. Can be pushed like a block. | ||
Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Cherry bomb]] || Bomb || Mine || | | [[Cherry bomb]] || Bomb || Mine || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clone machine]] || Clone Machine || Clone Machine || | | [[Clone machine]] || Clone Machine || Clone Machine || in CC3D, the output direction comes from the machine. In all other games, it comes from the thing on it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clone button]] || Clone Button || Red Button || | | [[Clone button]] || Clone Button || Red Button || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trap]] || Cage || Trap || | | [[Trap]] || Cage || Trap || | ||
Line 223: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Blue teleport]] || Blue Teleport || Blue Teleporter || | | [[Blue teleport]] || Blue Teleport || Blue Teleporter || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red teleport]] || Red Teleport || Red Teleporter || | | [[Red teleport]] || Red Teleport || Red Teleporter || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Green teleport]] || - || Green Teleporter || | | [[Green teleport]] || - || Green Teleporter || | ||
Line 285: | Line 287: | ||
| - || - || Blue Teleporter Exit || A blue teleporter, but you can only exit it. | | - || - || Blue Teleporter Exit || A blue teleporter, but you can only exit it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || Electrified Floor || Conducts power as a 4-way wire. When powered, destroys anything not wearing lightning boots, except dirt blocks. | | - || - || Electrified Floor || Conducts power as a 4-way wire. When powered, destroys anything not wearing lightning boots, except dirt blocks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || Ankh || Tool. When dropped, marks the tile it's dropped on. If the player dies, they're instead returned there and the mark is removed. | | - || - || Ankh || Tool. When dropped, marks the tile it's dropped on. If the player dies, they're instead returned there and the mark is removed. | ||
Line 297: | Line 299: | ||
| - || Colored Block || Sokoban Block || Pushable block. CC3D: Turns into floor in water. LL: Turns into appropriately colored custom floor in water, can't go over wrong-colored custom floor. | | - || Colored Block || Sokoban Block || Pushable block. CC3D: Turns into floor in water. LL: Turns into appropriately colored custom floor in water, can't go over wrong-colored custom floor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Pressure Pad || Sokoban Button || Lowers appropriate Pressure Gate/Sokoban Wall if all pressed. Ignores wrong-colored colored blocks/sokoban blocks. CC3D: Legs | | - || Pressure Pad || Sokoban Button || Lowers appropriate Pressure Gate/Sokoban Wall if all pressed. Ignores wrong-colored colored blocks/sokoban blocks. CC3D: Acts as an obstacle for Legs when stepping ''off''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Pressure Gate || Sokoban Wall || Lowered if all appropriate pressure pads/sokoban buttons are pressed. | | - || Pressure Gate || Sokoban Wall || Lowered if all appropriate pressure pads/sokoban buttons are pressed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || One-Way Thin Wall || Acts like a thin wall, | | - || - || One-Way Thin Wall || Acts like a thin wall, buit can be passed through 'into' the tile but not 'out' of it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Shirt Block || - || | | - || Shirt Block || - || Dunno. I don't have the DLC so I can't test it. | ||
|} | |} |