5,157
edits
Please create an account or Login! Have fun!
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|difficulty = 4 | |difficulty = 4 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Chip's Challenge Level Pack 5''' or '''CCLP5''' is the fifth community level pack for [[Chip's Challenge 1]]. It was released to the community on '''1 March 2024''' following several years of development. | <section begin=FeaturedArticle />'''Chip's Challenge Level Pack 5''' or '''CCLP5''' is the fifth community level pack for [[Chip's Challenge 1]]. It was released to the community on '''1 March 2024''' following several years of development. <section end=FeaturedArticle /> | ||
== History and Development == | == History and Development == | ||
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
| 149 || [[Shadow of the Day]] || HDLV || 994 || [[Josh Lee]] | | 149 || [[Shadow of the Day]] || HDLV || 994 || [[Josh Lee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== List of designers == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Number of Levels | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jeffrey Bardon]] | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|Ernest Bartulović | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Joshua Bone]] | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Derek Bowser | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Bouncycles | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Tom Brown | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Jeremy Christman | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rock Généreux]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zane Kuecks]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Indyindeed | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Josh Lee]] | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|[[J.B. Lewis]] | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Andrew Menzies]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Markus O.]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ida Roberthson]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eric Schmidt]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tyler Sontag]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|VT | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |} | ||