1,317
edits
Please create an account or Login! Have fun!
m (Reverted edits by 172.58.22.142 (talk) to last revision by Calica) Tag: Rollback |
Tylersontag (talk | contribs) m (Small table fix) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 148 || [[Gravity Well]] | | 148 || [[Gravity Well]] | ||
|} | |||
=== [[Chip's Challenge Level Pack 5|CCLP5]] === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! # !! Name | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [[Paparazzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[Key Free]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[Choice Tools]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[Trading Post]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[Ages Beyond]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [[Vault Line]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [[High Fidelity Flame]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || [[Moving Day]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || [[Slime Sliding]] | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || [[Uphill Battle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || [[Deephaven]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || [[Sandshaker]] | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [[Wealth and Corruption]] | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || [[Insert Name Here Caverns]] | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || [[The Sound of Silence]] | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || [[Reproducing]] | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || [[Smoke Inhalation]] | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || [[Irradiated Radiator]] | |||
|- | |||
| 66 || [[Tornado Alley]] | |||
|- | |||
| 69 || [[Shady Oasis]] | |||
|- | |||
| 74 || [[Dark Hollow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || [[Indigo Lagoon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || [[Polarity Isle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 85 || [[Sokoban Adventure]] | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || [[Phantasmal Stalkers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 89 || [[Hacking to the Gate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || [[Decrepit Crypt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || [[Sour Apple Cider]] | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || [[Cosmic Express]] | |||
|- | |||
| 103 || [[Illicit Logging Facility]] | |||
|- | |||
| 108 || [[Brown Note]] | |||
|- | |||
| 110 || [[Another Perspective]] | |||
|- | |||
| 121 || [[Lockjaw]] | |||
|- | |||
| 125 || [[Holiday Spirits]] | |||
|- | |||
| 127 || [[Wastelands of Tabora]] | |||
|- | |||
| 128 || [[Fahrenheit Frenzy]] | |||
|- | |||
| 132 || [[Prism Concerto]] | |||
|- | |||
| 136 || [[Molten Crater]] | |||
|- | |||
| 141 || [[World Revolution]] | |||
|} | |||
=== [[Chip's Challenge 2 Level Pack 1|CC2LP1]]=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! # !! Name | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[What's a Girl to Do?]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [[Spreading Like Wildfire]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[Temporary Housing]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [[Getting Off Track]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || [[A Simple Case of Mistaken Identity]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || [[Restricted Areas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || [[Wire You Doing This]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || [[Trans-Pachipic Partnership]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || [[Solitary Alignment]] | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || [[Dropping In]] | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || [[A Helping Hand]] | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || [[Trial by Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || [[Bowling in the Sewer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || [[Haunted Swamp]] | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || [[Mellow Yellow, Hello]] | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || [[Caught Flatfooted]] | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || [[Settlement of Arrakis]] | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || [[Asceticism]] | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || [[Green Thumb]] | |||
|- | |||
| 65 || [[Left Behind Again]] | |||
|- | |||
| 71 || [[Hyacinth]] | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || [[Three Mile Island]] | |||
|- | |||
| 94 || [[Various Hues of Blue]] | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || [[Sentinel Beach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || [[Delirium]] | |||
|- | |||
| 104 || [[Filled Out in Triplicate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 111 || [[Ruin Rush]] | |||
|- | |||
| 114 || [[Pairing Off]] | |||
|- | |||
| 117 || [[Get Your Hands Dirty]] | |||
|- | |||
| 127 || [[One Good Turn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 168 || [[Aquatos Sewer System]] | |||
|- | |||
| 173 || [[Tiny Isle Reshuffled]] | |||
|- | |||
| 175 || [[Mobile Cannon Mr. McCallahan]] | |||
|- | |||
| 177 || [[The Wrong Direction]] | |||
|- | |||
| 179 || [[Oversaturated Contrast]] | |||
|- | |||
| 183 || [[Triple Threat]] | |||
|- | |||
| 185 || [[Bigger Boulder Alley]] | |||
|- | |||
| 196 || [[The Girl Who Was Left Behind]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 88: | Line 252: | ||
Afterwards, with [[CCCreator]], Jeffrey moved on to creating a CC2 set, called ''IHNN1'' and released at 100 levels. | Afterwards, with [[CCCreator]], Jeffrey moved on to creating a CC2 set, called ''IHNN1'' and released at 100 levels. | ||
WoCCLP4 was originally intended as his final CC1 set, but from November 2018 to October 2021 Jeffrey secretly worked with [[Josh Lee]] to create a collaborative CC1 set, titled ''TradingPlaces'', where both designers created 75 levels using wall templates from each others sets (Josh using UC6 and 3 each from UC1-5, and Jeffrey using JoshL7 and 1 level each from JoshL1-6, except Flareon Remastered). A trailer for this set can be found [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KkWvvvesRt4 here] and a download link can be found [https://forum.bitbusters.club/thread-2824-post-43052.html#pid43052 here]. | |||
Jeffrey has said he will continue designing levels as long as he has ideas for them. | Jeffrey has said he will continue designing levels as long as he has ideas for them. | ||
Line 96: | Line 262: | ||
! [[Level set|Set]] !! Score !! Place | ! [[Level set|Set]] !! Score !! Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Chip's Challenge 1|CC1]] || 5,977, | | style="text-align:center"|[[Chip's Challenge 1|CC1]] || 5,977,700 || 2nd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chip's Challenge Level Pack 1|CCLP1]] || 6,006, | | [[Chip's Challenge Level Pack 1|CCLP1]] || 6,006,070 || 3rd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chip's Challenge Level Pack 2|CCLP2]] || 6, | | [[Chip's Challenge Level Pack 2|CCLP2]] || 6,050,970 || 3rd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chip's Challenge Level Pack 3|CCLP3]] || 6, | | [[Chip's Challenge Level Pack 3|CCLP3]] || 6,072,120 || 11th | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chip's Challenge Level Pack 4|CCLP4]] || 6,111, | | [[Chip's Challenge Level Pack 4|CCLP4]] || 6,111,420 || 2nd | ||
|} | |} | ||
Jeffrey has relatively few non-CCLP4 records to his name, due to joining optimization so late, but has still managed to find additional seconds on a few levels, such as the first report of 231 Lynx on [[Mini Pyramid]] and finding the Lynx-only minor bust in [[Metal Harbor]], extending its record from 775 to 787, and later 790, though the [[Bold time|bold]] currently stands at | Jeffrey has relatively few non-CCLP4 records to his name, due to joining optimization so late, but has still managed to find additional seconds on a few levels, such as the first report of 231 Lynx on [[Mini Pyramid]] and finding the Lynx-only minor bust in [[Metal Harbor]], extending its record from 775 to 787, and later 790, though the [[Bold time|bold]] currently stands at 792. In MS, he scored the first 236 on Mini Pyramid and 849 on [[Time Suspension]], although the bold time currently stands at 851. He also worked with [[J.B. Lewis]] on [[Mediterranean]], extending its record from 489 all the way to 498, further to 504, and then a final time to 506 on his own, as well as improving the [[Cityblock]] bold by a single second, from 549 to 550. | ||
Additionally, on returning he set a goal to outscore J.B. Lewis on his first set, ''Ultimate Chip'', and optimized it over the course of a month. He currently stands | Additionally, on returning he set a goal to outscore J.B. Lewis on his first set, ''Ultimate Chip'', and optimized it over the course of a month. He currently stands 367 seconds ahead with 147/150 bolds, and says the experience has helped with block pushing techniques and familiarity with [[Teeth]] and [[Blob]] monsters. | ||
Through the end of 2018, Jeffrey invested a significant amount of time into cleaning up his CC1, CCLP1 and CCLP4 scores, tying James Anderson for 3rd with [[Skelzie]] in early 2019, attaining the All Known Bolds score on CCLP1 alongside a new record on [[Flame War]] in November 2018, and attaining the All Known Bolds score on CCLP4 on December 24, 2018 with improvements to [[Repugnant Nonsense]] and [[Duplex]], though this mark has since been surpassed. | Through the end of 2018, Jeffrey invested a significant amount of time into cleaning up his CC1, CCLP1 and CCLP4 scores, tying James Anderson for 3rd with [[Skelzie]] in early 2019, attaining the All Known Bolds score on CCLP1 alongside a new record on [[Flame War]] in November 2018, and attaining the All Known Bolds score on CCLP4 on December 24, 2018 with improvements to [[Repugnant Nonsense]] and [[Duplex]], though this mark has since been surpassed. |