trusted-editors
9,522
edits
Please create an account or Login! Have fun!
(Created page with "==== The Steam Workshop ==== Create, discover, and download content for Chip's Challenge 2:<br /> [https://steamcommunity.com/app/348300/workshop/ steamcommunity - workshop]<b...") |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Steam Workshop''' is the official level set repository for [[Chip's Challenge 2]]. It was made available in March 2018. Level sets can be uploaded directly to the Steam Workshop from the Chip's Challenge 2 editor. | |||
==== Mind Games ++ === | == Level sets == | ||
=== Mind Games ++ === | |||
Mind Games: a voyage through new staggering levels supplementing selected and revised ones from my other sets amounting to more then one hundred and twenty stunning puzzle challenges as well as relaxing adventures in the realms of CC2. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
=== Test Subject Chip and Melinda === | |||
Four Tests for Chip and Melinda | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 269: | Line 271: | ||
! scope="col" | File | ! scope="col" | File | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0 || RELAXATION VAULT || H. || v.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || CHIP TEST01 || H. || chip01.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || CHIP TEST02 || H. || chip02.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || MELINDA TEST01 || H. || mel01.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || MELINDA TEST02 || H. || mel02.c2m | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== ncreCC2 === | |||
8 puzzling levels that flop back and forth between sokoban and whatever interested me at the time. This is my first levelset ever. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 310: | Line 314: | ||
=== Ruben-CC1 === | |||
My CC1 levels ported to CC2 (7 levels in total) | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 336: | Line 342: | ||
=== CircleSwivel === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 350: | Line 356: | ||
==== | === Micro_Puzzle === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | No. | |||
! scope="col" | Title | |||
! scope="col" | Author | |||
! scope="col" | File | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || MICRO PUZZLE || Vehudur || 1_UploadTestLevel.c2m | |||
|} | |||
=== Walls Of Chips Challenge v1_5 === | |||
The Clubhouse has been remodeled! Contains 100 all-new puzzles based on the layouts of the first hundred levels in Chip's Challenge 1.<br /> | |||
<small>(typos in filenames manually corrected)</small> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 359: | Line 381: | ||
! scope="col" | File | ! scope="col" | File | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || ISLAND BEGINNINGS || Joshua Bone || map077_ISLANDBEGINNINGS.c2m | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || GREEN INVERSIONS || Joshua Bone || map057_GREENINVERSIONS.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || SCUBA DIVING || Joshua Bone || map090_SCUBADIVING.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || PRETZEL || Joshua Bone || map031_PRETZEL.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || UNSEEN || Joshua Bone || map080_UNSEEN.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || PROBING ACTUALITY || Joshua Bone || map010_PROBINGACTUALITY.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || A MINOR MAELSTROM || Joshua Bone || map092_AMINORMAELSTROM.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || SWIVEL MAZE || Joshua Bone || map032_SWIVELMAZE.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || INVENTORY MANAGEMENT || Joshua Bone || map094_INVENTORYMANAGEMENT.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || SHE'S GOT A TICKET || Joshua Bone || map008_SHESGOTATICKET.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || WARM LANDS || Joshua Bone || map079_WARMLANDS.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || CONSTANT COMPANION || Joshua Bone || map025_CONSTANTCOMPANION.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || CAREENING || Joshua Bone || map016_CAREENING.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || OF THE ROSES || Joshua Bone || map084_OFTHEROSES.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || PERFECT SAFETY RECORD || Joshua Bone || map023_PERFECTSAFETYRECORD.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || WALKING ON EGGSHELLS || Joshua Bone || map051_WALKINGONEGGSHELLS.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || THE GOLDEN KEY || Joshua Bone || map089_THEGOLDENKEY.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || BULLSEYE VILLAGE || Joshua Bone || map037_BULLSEYEVILLAGE.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || IF WALLS COULD SPEAK || Joshua Bone || map007_IFWALLSCOULDSPEAK.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || WHEN MY GOBBLING DAYS ARE OVER || Joshua Bone || map039_WHENMYGOBBLINGDAYSAREOVER.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || FAVORABLE DISTRIBUTION || Joshua Bone || map050_FAVORABLEDISTRIBUTION.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || A REAL THINKER || Joshua Bone || map081_AREALTHINKER.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || SLIMEYARD || Joshua Bone || map063_SLIMEYARD.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || FACES IN THE MIRROR || Joshua Bone || map028_FACESINTHEMIRROR.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || RULE OF TINCTURE || Joshua Bone || map054_RULEOFTINCTURE.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || ONE LESS'N BEFORE || Joshua Bone || map003_ONELESSNBEFORE.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || DIALECTIC MATERIALISM || Joshua Bone || map082_DIALECTICMATERIALISM.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || BEFORE MY VERY EYES || Joshua Bone || map067_BEFOREMYVERYEYES.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || HOARDER || Joshua Bone || map001_HOARDER.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || TREASURE COLLECTION || Joshua Bone || map095_TREASURECOLLECTION.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || SEPTIMAL MINOR || Joshua Bone || map060_SEPTIMALMINOR.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || REPEATERS || Joshua Bone || map078_REPEATERS.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || NURSERY GAMES || Joshua Bone || map074_NURSERYGAMES.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || ON LAKE LEBARGE || Joshua Bone || map091_ONLAKELEBARGE.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || GREENLIGHT || Joshua Bone || map075_GREENLIGHT.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || SNEAK AROUND || Joshua Bone || map099_SNEAKAROUND.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || PUSH AND PULL || Joshua Bone || map002_PUSHANDPULL.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || STOPGAP MEASURE || Joshua Bone || map083_STOPGAPMEASURE.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || DEADLY SMILE || Joshua Bone || map017_DEADLYSMILE.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || OL' STUNT BANDS || Joshua Bone || map009_OLSTUNTBANDS.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || TWELVE BAR BLUES || Joshua Bone || map049_TWELVEBARBLUES.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || I MOVE YOU MOVE || Joshua Bone || map062_IMOVEYOUMOVE.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || ARCTIC CYCLONES || Joshua Bone || map088_ARCTICCYCLONES.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || FORCE ANXIETY || Joshua Bone || map015_FORCEANXIETY.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || STACKS || Joshua Bone || map035_STACKS.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || INCHING FORWARD || Joshua Bone || map096_INCHINGFORWARD.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || HASHTAGS || Joshua Bone || map012_HASHTAGS.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || DUNGEON QUEST || Joshua Bone || map018_DUNGEONQUEST.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || ROVER SWAPPER || Joshua Bone || map019_ROVERSWAPPER.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || THE AMAZING VORTEX || Joshua Bone || map072_THEAMAZINGVORTEX.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || SIGNS AND BLUNDERS || Joshua Bone || map093_SIGNSANDBLUNDERS.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || INTERNET FREEZE || Joshua Bone || map021_INTERNETFREEZE.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || EVER PASSING MOMENT || Joshua Bone || map022_EVERPASSINGMOMENT.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || TITLE DEFERRED || Joshua Bone || map076_TITLEDEFERRED.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || AUTOMATIC MINING MACHINE || Joshua Bone || map024_AUTOMATICMININGMACHINE.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || PROCESS IMPROVEMENT || Joshua Bone || map026_PROCESSIMPROVEMENT.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || BUTTONLAND || Joshua Bone || map100_BUTTONLAND.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || FOOTRACE THROUGH FIRE SWAMP || Joshua Bone || map045_FOOTRACETHROUGHFIRESWAMP.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || CAVEAT EMPTOR || Joshua Bone || map098_CAVEATEMPTOR.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || FEARLESS ACROBAT || Joshua Bone || map046_FEARLESSACROBAT.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || BUTTON SMASHER || Joshua Bone || map030_BUTTONSMASHER.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || SPIRIT PORTAL || Joshua Bone || map006_SPIRITPORTAL.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 63 || PHOENIXVILLE PENNSYLVANIA || Joshua Bone || map064_PHOENIXVILLEPENNSYLVANIA.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || A DAY FOR A DAYDREAM || Joshua Bone || map086_ADAYFORADAYDREAM.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 65 || FIREFIGHTER || Joshua Bone || map033_FIGHTINGFIREWITHICE.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 66 || THOUGHTFUL || Joshua Bone || map004_THOUGHTFUL.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || RELICS OF A LOST AGE || Joshua Bone || map034_RELICSOFALOSTAGE.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 68 || SLIDESHOW SIDESHOW || Joshua Bone || map036_SLIDESHOWSIDESHOW.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 69 || DOUBLE E FINAL || Joshua Bone || map038_DOUBLEEFINAL.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || THE WASTE LAND || Joshua Bone || map097_THEWASTELAND.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 71 || BEWARE OF SHAPESHIFTER || Joshua Bone || map042_BEWAREOFSHAPESHIFTER.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 72 || SYNCHRONOUS MODE BLOCKING || Joshua Bone || map043_SYNCHRONOUSMODEBLOCKING.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 73 || TIME STOPS FOR NO MAN || Joshua Bone || map047_TIMESTOPSFORNOMAN.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 74 || DETECTIVE STORY || Joshua Bone || map027_DETECTIVESTORY.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 75 || HOOPLA || Joshua Bone || map070_HOOPLA.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || CLEARING THE WAY FOR A GRATUITOUS ENDING || Joshua Bone || map087_CLEARINGTHEWAYFORAGRATUITOUSENDING.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 77 || UPTOWN DECISIONS || Joshua Bone || map052_UPTOWNDECISIONS.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 78 || THIN BLUE LINE || Joshua Bone || map005_THINBLUELINE.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || DOWNTOWN HESITATION || Joshua Bone || map058_DOWNTOWNHESITATION.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || PART AND PARCEL || Joshua Bone || map059_PARTANDPARCEL.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || AROUND THE CORNER || Joshua Bone || map011_AROUNDTHECORNER.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || PAN DIMENSIONAL SLIME RAILWAY || Joshua Bone || map061_PANDIMENSIONALSLIMERAILWAY.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || MULTICHIP || Joshua Bone || map085_MULTICHIP.c2m | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 84 || MARKTKANAAL || Joshua Bone || map065_MARKTKANAAL.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 85 || DOWNRIVER PUSH || Joshua Bone || map041_DOWNRIVERPUSH.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 86 || CONQUEST || Joshua Bone || map066_CONQUEST.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 87 || MY MOTHER SAYS || Joshua Bone || map068_MYMOTHERSAYS.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 88 || DISINTEGRATOR INTEGRATOR || Joshua Bone || map069_DISINTEGRATORINTEGRATOR.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 89 || SALMON RUN || Joshua Bone || map071_SALMONRUN.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 90 || A MAN OF MANY LAYERS || Joshua Bone || map073_AMANOFMANYLAYERS.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 91 || NEW YORK FASHION SHOW || Joshua Bone || map044_NEWYORKFASHIONSHOW.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 92 || DISTURBING THE PEACE || Joshua Bone || map053_DISTURBINGTHEPEACE.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 93 || TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY ICE MAZE || Joshua Bone || map029_TWENTYFIRSTCENTURYICEMAZE.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 94 || TANTALIZING BARRIERS || Joshua Bone || map040_TANTALIZINGBARRIERS.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 95 || RETURN STRATEGIES || Joshua Bone || map048_RETURNSTRATEGIES.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 96 || MISBEHAVIOR || Joshua Bone || map020_MISBEHAVIOR.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 97 || UNDERSTUDY || Joshua Bone || map056_UNDERSTUDY.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 98 || GREAT TRAIN ROBBERY || Joshua Bone || map013_GREATTRAINROBBERY.c2m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 99 || TELEBLAST || Joshua Bone || map014_TELEBLAST.c2m | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 100 || OBFUSCATED AND INTERRED || Joshua Bone || map055_OBFUSCATEDANDINTERRED.c2m | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Ancient_Citadel === | |||
54 levels of varying difficulty, ranging from quite easy to extremely hard. It is about one half levels converted from CC1, and the rest are all new levels. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 528: | Line 706: | ||
=== Bizarr === | |||
Twelve levels - how bizarre... | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 565: | Line 744: | ||
=== puzzleboxes === | |||
Solve compect puzzles in compact time! 12 levels, each compressed into a single 10x10 square. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 601: | Line 782: | ||
=== C1025LP === | |||
My first level pack. This is a work in progress; I plan to add more levels later, but this will work for now. Any tips or suggestions for improvement is appreciated. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 627: | Line 810: | ||
=== Chicken === | |||
Six levels and the chicken is watching you. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 648: | Line 833: | ||
| 6 || PSEUDOMUGIL MELLIS || H. || new_sp05.c2m | | 6 || PSEUDOMUGIL MELLIS || H. || new_sp05.c2m | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== WWHITEFLAG === | |||
One Big level Easy | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | No. | |||
! scope="col" | Title | |||
! scope="col" | Author | |||
! scope="col" | File | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || WHITE FLAG || EranKrief || kkkkkkkkkkkkkk.c2m | |||
|} | |||
=== TSAlpha === | |||
40 levels, many challenging levels in the second half of the set using concepts not found in the main game | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | No. | |||
! scope="col" | Title | |||
! scope="col" | Author | |||
! scope="col" | File | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || PROTECT ME, SWIVEL SENPAI || Tyler Sontag || ProtectMeSwivelSenpai.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || BLOCKSMITH || Tyler Sontag || Blocksmith.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || THE BENEVOLENT BOWLING BALL || Tyler Sontag || BenevolentBowlingBall.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || JUNGLE PARKWAY || Tyler Sontag || JungleParkway.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || THE EMERALD MINE || TYLER SONTAG || EmeraldMine.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || SLIME MINISTER || Tyler Sontag || SlimeMinister.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || MEETING IN THE AISLE || Tyler Sontag || MeetingInTheAisle.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || CHIP AND MELINDA GO SKATING || Tyler Sontag || ChipAndMelindaGoSkating.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || WATERFALL || Tyler Sontag || Waterfall.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || TRANSFORMATION TUESDAY || Tyler Sontag || TransformationTuesday.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || AUTOPILOT || Tyler Sontag || Autopilot.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || STRIKE! || Tyler Sontag || Strike.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || PERMUTATION || Tyler Sontag || Permutation.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || SLITHER || Tyler Sontag || Slither.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || MONORAIL || Tyler Sontag || Monorail.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || THE HALLWAY || Tyler Sontag || Hallway.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || WALLCRAWLING || Tyler Sontag || Wallcrawling.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || TANK OF JUSTICE || Tyler and Josh || TankOfJustice.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || FLAMECHANGER || Tyler Sontag || Flamechanger.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || SIMON || Tyler & random 8 || Simon.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || GIVE UP THE GHOST || Tyler Sontag || GiveUpTheGhost.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || ARCHIVAL FOOTAGE || Tyler Sontag || ArchivalFootage.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || CUBE MAZE || Tyler Sontag || CubeMaze.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || CIRCUIT CITY || Tyler Sontag || CircuitCity.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || TULIP GARDEN || Tyler Sontag || TulipGarden.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || CHAOS TO METASTABLE || Tyler Sontag || ChaosToMetastable.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || TELEPHASIC WORKSHOP || Tyler Sontag || TelephasicWorkshop.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || BLOCKO'S MODERN LIFE || Tyler Sontag || BlockosModernLife.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || GROUP HUG || Tyler Sontag || GroupHug.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || GREAT JOB, CC2! PART I || Tyler Sontag || GreatJobCC2Part1.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || GREAT JOB, CC2! PART II || Tyler Sontag || GreatJobCC2Part2.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || BE OPTIMAL OR BE DEAD || Tyler Sontag || BeOptimalOrBeDead.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || SWIVEL CASTLE || Tyler Sontag || SwivelCastle.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || SMALL POPPIES || Tyler Sontag || SmallPoppies.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || HOGAN'S ALLEY || Tyler Sontag || HogansAlley.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || FEAR OF A BLOCK PLANET || Tyler Sontag || FearOfABlockPlanet.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || GIMMICK ISLE ZERO || Tyler Sontag || GimmickIsleZero.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || FILL IN THE BLANKS || Tyler Sontag || FillInTheBlanks.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || IT'S BLITZ! || Tyler Sontag || ItsBlitz.c2m | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || ENTER THE VOID || Tyler Sontag || EnterTheVoid.c2m | |||
|} | |||
== External Links == | |||
* [https://steamcommunity.com/app/348300/workshop/ Chip's Challenge 2 Steam Workshop] | |||
[[Category:Websites]] |