Editing User:Keiya/Game Elements
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Wall]] || Wall || Wall || | | [[Wall]] || Wall || Wall || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thin | | [[Thin Wall]] || Thin Wall || Thin Wall || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IC | | [[IC Chip]] || Blue F.I.S.H. || Heart || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Extra IC | | [[Extra IC Chip]] || Yellow F.I.S.H. || Extra Heart || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[IC Chip Socket]] || Red F.I.S.H. Door || Socket || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Blue F.I.S.H. Door || - || Opens immediately when Woop gets the F.I.S.H counter to zero | | - || Blue F.I.S.H. Door || - || Opens immediately when Woop gets the F.I.S.H counter to zero | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[Exit]] || Exit || Exit || | | [[Exit]] || Exit || Exit || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Push Up Wall]] || Pop-Up Wall || Popwall || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steel | | [[Steel Wall]] || - || Steel Wall || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Invisible | | [[Invisible Wall]] || - || Invisible Wall || Quickly returns to being invisible | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Appearing Wall]] || Invisible Wall || Reveal Wall || Once bumped into, stays visible | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[False Blue Wall]] || - || Fake Floor || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Solid Blue Wall]] || - || Fake Wall || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pop Down Wall]] || - || Popdown Floor || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Stay Up Wall]] || - || Popdown Wall || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter | | [[Letter Tile]] || - || Letter Tile || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gravel]] || Gravel, Sand || Gravel || CC3D Gravel can't have monsters placed on it. Sand, and gravel in other games, can. | | [[Gravel]] || Gravel, Sand || Gravel || CC3D Gravel can't have monsters placed on it. Sand, and gravel in other games, can. | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Slime]] || Slime || Slime || | | [[Slime]] || Slime || Slime || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Key | | [[Key Thief]] || Red Security Gate || Key Thief || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thief | | [[Tool Thief]] || Blue Security Gate || Tool Thief || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Male | | [[Male Only Sign]] || - || "No Bunnies" Sign || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Female | | [[Female Only Sign]] || - || "No Foxes" Sign || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Custom | | [[Custom Wall]] || - || Custom Wall || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Custom | | [[Custom Floor]] || - || Custom Floor || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue | | [[Blue Door]] || Blue Door || Blue Door, Blue Gate || CC3D Doors and LL Gates can be placed on tiles other than floor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red | | [[Red Door]] || Red Door || Red Door, Red Gate || CC3D Doors and LL Gates can be placed on tiles other than floor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow | | [[Yellow Door]] || Yellow Door || Yellow Door, Yellow Gate || CC3D Doors and LL Gates can be placed on tiles other than floor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Green | | [[Green Door]] || Green Door || Green Door, Green Gate || CC3D Doors and LL Gates can be placed on tiles other than floor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Revolving Door]] || - || Swivel Door || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Train | | [[Train Track]] || - || Railroad Track || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Track | | [[Track Switch]] || - || Track Switch || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Water]] || Water || Water || CC3D draws water around the edges of the stage, but that acts like level boundary, not water. | | [[Water]] || Water || Water || CC3D draws water around the edges of the stage, but that acts like level boundary, not water. | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| [[Ice]] || Ice || Ice || | | [[Ice]] || Ice || Ice || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ice | | [[Ice Corner]] || Ice Corner || Ice Corner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Force | | [[Force Floor]] || Conveyor Belt || Force Floor || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Random | | [[Random Force Floor]] || Spinning Gear || All-Way Force Floor || Not actually random. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Canopy]] || - || Canopy || | | [[Canopy]] || - || Canopy || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue | | [[Blue Key]] || Blue Key || Blue Key || In CC3D, monsters and dirt blocks cannot enter a tile with a blue key. In other games, they will erase it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red | | [[Red Key]] || Red Key || Red Key || In CC3D, monsters and dirt blocks cannot enter a tile with a blue key. In other games, they will simply go over it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow | | [[Yellow Key]] || Yellow Key || Yellow Key || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Green | | [[Green Key]] || Green Key || Green Key || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flippers]] || Water Orb || Mermaid Tail || | | [[Flippers]] || Water Orb || Mermaid Tail || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fire | | [[Fire Shoes]] || Fire Orb || Fire Boots || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cleats]] || Tack Orb || Ice Cleats || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Magno Shoes]] || Magnet Orb || Suction Boots || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hiking | | [[Hiking Boots]] || - || Hiking Boots || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Speed | | [[Speed Boots]] || Lightning Orb || Speed Boots || In CC3D, slows down everything but Woop. In other games, speeds up the player holding it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lightning | | [[Lightning]] || - || Lightning Boots || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[RR | | [[RR Sign]] || - || RR Crossing Sign || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Helmet]] || - || Helmet || | | [[Helmet]] || - || Helmet || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steel | | [[Steel Foil]] || - || Steel Foil || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hook]] || - || Hook || | | [[Hook]] || - || Hook || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secret | | [[Secret Eye]] || - || X-Ray Glasses || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bribe]] || - || Bribe || | | [[Bribe]] || - || Bribe || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bowling | | [[Bowling Ball]] || - || Bowling Ball || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Time | | [[Time Bomb]] || - || Time Bomb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Not Allowed Marker]] || - || 'No' Sign || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bonus | | [[Bonus Flag]] || - || Bonus Candy || LL has an extra "x5" candy that CC2 doesn't have as a flag. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue | | [[Blue Tank]] || Blue Golem || Blue Tank || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue | | [[Blue Tank Control]] || Blue Golem Switch || Blue Button || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow | | [[Yellow Tank]] || Yellow Golem || Yellow Tank || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow | | [[Yellow Tank Control]] || Yellow Golem Joypad || Yellow D-Pad || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ball]] || Bouncer || Bouncy Ball || | | [[Ball]] || Bouncer || Bouncy Ball || | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| [[Walker]] || Blue Legs || Atom || | | [[Walker]] || Blue Legs || Atom || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fire | | [[Fire Box]] || None Exact, see below || Fireball || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Green Legs || - || Green Legs moves like a fireball, but will not enter lava and does not melt ice gems. | | - || Green Legs || - || Green Legs moves like a fireball, but will not enter lava and does not melt ice gems. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Screamer || | | - || Screamer || || Screamer moves like a fireball, except it ignores ice and is not moved by conveyor belts, but ''does'' voluntarily move in the indicated direction. Unlike the Fireball, it is immediately destroyed upon impact with an ice gem. | ||
|- | |||
| - || Baby Screamers || - || Baby Screamers move like a fireball, but is immediately destroyed upon impact with an ice gem | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ship]] || Baby Blinkies || Glider || | | [[Ship]] || Baby Blinkies || Glider || | ||
Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Mirror Melinda]] || - || Dopple-Cerise || | | [[Mirror Melinda]] || - || Dopple-Cerise || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angry | | [[Angry Teeth]] || Snappy || Red Chomper || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timid | | [[Timid Teeth]] || Nibbles || Blue Chomper || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Floor | | [[Floor Mimic]] || - || Floor Mimic || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ghost]] || - || Ghost || | | [[Ghost]] || - || Ghost || | ||
Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
| - || Spitter Button || - || Causes a spitter to spit a seed when pushed. Seems to affect the nearest, euclidean distance? | | - || Spitter Button || - || Causes a spitter to spit a seed when pushed. Seems to affect the nearest, euclidean distance? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Reflector || - || Pushable block, filling one of the four diagonal halves of its space. Destroyed in water or lava. When hit on the diagonal face by a spitter seed, the seed bounces | | - || Reflector || - || Pushable block, filling one of the four diagonal halves of its space. Destroyed in water or lava. When hit on the diagonal face by a spitter seed, the seed bounces 45 degrees. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Blue Squishy || - || Spits Woop- and Monster-destroying gas 3 spaces ahead of it. Can be pushed like a block. | | - || Blue Squishy || - || Spits Woop- and Monster-destroying gas 3 spaces ahead of it. Can be pushed like a block. | ||
Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| - || Yellow Squishy || - || Spits Woop- and Monster-destroying gas 3 spaces in all four directions. Might be pushable, if you could get close? Definitely rides on conveyor belts. | | - || Yellow Squishy || - || Spits Woop- and Monster-destroying gas 3 spaces in all four directions. Might be pushable, if you could get close? Definitely rides on conveyor belts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dirt | | [[Dirt Block]] || Mound || Dirt Block || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ice | | [[Ice Block]] || Ice Gem || Ice Block || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Directional | | [[Directional Block]] || - || Frame Block || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toggle | | [[Toggle Wall]] || Push Gate || Toggle Wall || Comes in four colors in CC3D, each linked with colored buttons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Toggle IC Chip]] || - || Toggle Heart || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toggle | | [[Toggle Bomb]] || - || Toggle Mine || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toggle | | [[Toggle Control]] || Push Button || Green Button || Comes in four colors in CC3D, each linked with colored walls | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cherry | | [[Cherry Bomb]] || Bomb || Mine || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clone | | [[Clone Machine]] || Clone Machine || Clone Machine || in CC3D, the output direction comes from the machine. In all other games, it comes from the tihng on it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clone | | [[Clone Machine Control]] || Clone Button || Red Button || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trap]] || Cage || Trap || | | [[Trap]] || Cage || Trap || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trap | | [[Trap Control]] || Cage Button || Brown Button || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flame | | [[Flame Jet]] || - || Flame Jet || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flame | | [[Flame Jet Control]] || - || Orange Button || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Transformer]] || - || Transmogrifier || | | [[Transformer]] || - || Transmogrifier || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue | | [[Blue Teleport]] || Blue Teleport || Blue Teleporter || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red | | [[Red Teleport]] || Red Teleport || Red Teleporter || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Green | | [[Green Teleport]] || - || Green Teleporter || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow | | [[Yellow Teleport]] || - || Yellow Teleporter || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Time | | [[Time Bonus]] || - || Time Bonus || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Time | | [[Time Penalty]] || - || Time Penalty || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Toggle Clock]] || - || Stopwatch || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wire]] || - || Wire || | | [[Wire]] || - || Wire || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Inverter Gate]] || - || NOT Gate || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AND | | [[AND Gate]] || - || AND Gate || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OR | | [[OR Gate]] || - || OR Gate || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[XOR | | [[XOR Gate]] || - || XOR Gate || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NAND | | [[NAND Gate]] || - || NAND Gate || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Latch]] || - || Latch || Has both 'clockwise' and 'counterclockwise' versions | | [[Latch Gate]] || - || Latch || Has both 'clockwise' and 'counterclockwise' versions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Counter]] || - || Counter || | | [[Counter Gate]] || - || Counter || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Logic Button]] || - || Pink Button || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Reverse Logic Switch]] || - || Black Button || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[On/Off Switch]] || - || Lightswitch || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Switch | | [[Closed Switch Door]] || - || Switch Wall || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Switch | | [[Open Switch Door]] || - || Switch Floor || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area | | [[Area Control Button]] || - || Grey Button || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || Circuit Block || Pushable. May contain wires, which connect and conduct as normal. Turns into floor with wires when pushed into water. | | - || - || Circuit Block || Pushable. May contain wires, which connect and conduct as normal. Turns into floor with wires when pushed into water. | ||
Line 285: | Line 287: | ||
| - || - || Blue Teleporter Exit || A blue teleporter, but you can only exit it. | | - || - || Blue Teleporter Exit || A blue teleporter, but you can only exit it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || Electrified Floor || Conducts power as a 4-way wire. When powered, destroys anything not wearing lightning boots, except dirt blocks. | | - || - || Electrified Floor || Conducts power as a 4-way wire. When powered, destroys anything not wearing lightning boots, except dirt blocks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || Ankh || Tool. When dropped, marks the tile it's dropped on. If the player dies, they're instead returned there and the mark is removed. | | - || - || Ankh || Tool. When dropped, marks the tile it's dropped on. If the player dies, they're instead returned there and the mark is removed. | ||
Line 297: | Line 299: | ||
| - || Colored Block || Sokoban Block || Pushable block. CC3D: Turns into floor in water. LL: Turns into appropriately colored custom floor in water, can't go over wrong-colored custom floor. | | - || Colored Block || Sokoban Block || Pushable block. CC3D: Turns into floor in water. LL: Turns into appropriately colored custom floor in water, can't go over wrong-colored custom floor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Pressure Pad || Sokoban Button || Lowers appropriate Pressure Gate/Sokoban Wall if all pressed. Ignores wrong-colored colored blocks/sokoban blocks. CC3D: Legs | | - || Pressure Pad || Sokoban Button || Lowers appropriate Pressure Gate/Sokoban Wall if all pressed. Ignores wrong-colored colored blocks/sokoban blocks. CC3D: Acts as an obstacle for Legs when stepping ''off''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Pressure Gate || Sokoban Wall || Lowered if all appropriate pressure pads/sokoban buttons are pressed. | | - || Pressure Gate || Sokoban Wall || Lowered if all appropriate pressure pads/sokoban buttons are pressed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || One-Way Thin Wall || Acts like a thin wall, | | - || - || One-Way Thin Wall || Acts like a thin wall, buit can be passed through 'into' the tile but not 'out' of it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Shirt Block || - || | | - || Shirt Block || - || Dunno. I don't have the DLC so I can't test it. | ||
|} | |} |